תפריט צד

Graduate Students

When dialing from abroad, replace (04) with +9724

PhD Students

NameAdviser/sOfficeTelephone
Amitt, EyalDan Givoli
Arad Ludar, LotanAlon Gany
Belitsky, JuliaTanchum Weller
Emanuel Ore
Ben Ami, YaronAvshalom Manela
Ben-Gida, HadarDaniel Weihs
Yuval Levy
Cui, GuangyaoIan Jacobi
Druker, NirEran Sher
Barry Greenberg
Eisen, NachumAlon GanyPropulsion and Combustion Lab, Rom 2154963
Eitan, ShaniBeni Cukurel
Emuna, NirDavid DurbanPhiladelphia Flight Control Lab 404-8293819
Faingold, GaliaJoseph Lefkowitz
Galich, PavelStephan Rudykh
Goshkoderia, ArtemiiStephan Rudykh
Gov, FavelMoti Karpel
Hadad, ArzaBenveniste (Benny) NatanPropulsion and Combustion 21904-8294972
Hakim, GiladHaim Abramovich
Indig, NachshonJoseph Z. Ben-Asher
Izzo, PaoloPini Gurfil
Jha, BhargavTal Shima
Josheph Kalyan, Raj IsacYeshayahou Levy
Komornik, DanielAlon GanyPropulsion and Combustion Lab 21904-8294972
Leiter, NoamDaniel Zelazo
Li, JianItzchak Frankel
Stephan Rudykh
Linn Barnett, DannaPini Gurfil
Livshitz, Arseny Moshe Idan
Moshkovich, YahavYeshayahou Levy
Eran Sher
Lady Davis 306
Ognev, ValentinAviv Rosen
Quraishi, ArsadIgal Kronhaus
Rappel, OriJoseph Z. Ben-Asher
Roizner, FedericoMoti Karpel40604-8292653
Romm, Iliya Beni Cukurel
Ronis, AntonIgal Kronhaus
Ian Jacobi
Asher Space Research Institute - The Aerospace Plasma Laboratory, Room 3091541
Sahoo, DevabrataJacob (Yaacov) Cohen
Shapira, OsherHaim Abramovich
Sharf, MielDaniel Zelazo
Shougaev, StanislavMoshe Idan
Shtark, TomerPini GurfilAsher Space Research Institute Bld. room 303
Simon, JuliusBeni Cukurel
Solomon, YairBenveniste (Benny) NatanPropulsion and Combustion Lab 22204-8294969
Steiner, MatanAviv Rosen
Tchviev, VladimirVadim Indelman
Tsalik, Ronny Tal Shima
Yokev, NetaDan Michaels
Zamir, InnaAlon GanyPropulsion and Combustion Lab04-8294971

Master of Science Students

NameAdviser/sOfficeTelephone
Amit-Shapira, YonatanPini Gurfil
Arcos, YoelPini Gurfil
Argaman, Matan Daniella Raveh
Arzi, ShayGil Yudilevitch
Asraf, Omri
Balasubramanian, Nikhil Dan Michaels
Baron, Ariel
Begun, Benyamin
Ben Horin, OhadDan Michaels
Savely Khosid
Ben Saadon, Moshe
Bratman, Nir
Bresler, JacobBenveniste (Benny) Natan
Brod, Haim ElyaDan Michaels
Cohen, OrtalDan Michaels
Yinon Yavor
Dahan, AlonGil Iosilevskii
Diskin, DavidBenveniste (Benny) Natan
Dror Cossenas, MichaelGil Iosilevskii
Eisenthal, Yaacov
Elanjickal, SilkyAlon Gany
Elanjickal, SilkyAlon Gany
Elbaz, Yair
Ernowitz, Ofir
Faibish, Raz Benveniste (Benny) Natan
Farajun, ItayDavid Durban
Baruch Karp
Feldman, MatanDan Michaels
Eran Sher
Fischman, OrenPini Gurfil
fisher, Daniel
Fogel, Omer Aviv Rosen
Friedler, Mor
Galmidi, Nofar
Goldenberg, DouglasDaniel Zelazo
Grimovitch, EkaterinaDaniella Raveh
Hadad, AronTal Shima
Halachmi, Meir Hai
Hamo, Omri
Hoffman, IsraelGil Yudilevitch
Ioffe, OlgaMoti Karpel
Izhak, MizrahiDaniella Raveh
Jacoby, MatanBeni CukurelLady Davis Building 38404-8293872
Kadosh, HertzelBenveniste (Benny) Natan
Kadosh, KobiBeni Cukurel
Kaluzhny, YuriDaniella Raveh
Kam, OriYeshayahou Levy
Kariv, Daniel HaimDaniella Raveh
Keren Rattner, MikoDaniella Raveh
Kfir, RafyJoseph Z. Ben-Asher
Khmelniker, PolinaJoseph Z. Ben-Asher
Lange, YairBeni Cukurel
Laso, IkerJoseph Lefkowitz
Lava, Guy
Lavi, DafnaYeshayahou Levy
Lejzerowicz, JeremiePini Gurfil
Lesovoy, Ilia
Levy, Ori
Linshitz, KarinJoseph Lefkowitz
Loktev, Dina
Mailhot, NadavPini Gurfil
Maor, YonatanOksana Stalnov
Marcovici, David
Marcus, Guy
Meir, TomerDavid Durban
Meizner, MeiranIan Jacobi
Mendelovich, Matan
Mendelson, Dana David Durban
Merkulov, GlebTal Shima
Mittelman, Amir Jacob (Yaacov) Cohen
Moshe, AdinaYeshayahou Levy
Moshkovich Makarenko, IrenaBeni Cukurel
Eran Sher
Mudrik, LirazYaakov Oshman
Musahanov, Guy
Nahom, Tzlil Daniella Raveh
Naor, Alon
Or, BarakJoseph Z. Ben-Asher
Oren, ShayItzchak Frankel
Palman, MichaelBeni Cukurel
Plati, YoavDaniel Zelazo
Poplingher, Lior IlanDaniella Raveh
Priel, Aviv
Raman, RamyaDaniella Raveh
Rashkovsky, AlexanderGil Iosilevskii
Regev, Tom
Rogozhan, Natalie
Rosenheim, MorJoseph Z. Ben-Asher
Rudin, IrinaJacob (Yaacov) Cohen
Ruhman, IdoIan Jacobi
Sahar, Liran
Sapozhnikov, IgorBenveniste (Benny) Natan
Amiram Leitner
Seri, Yaniv Haim Abramovich
Sewlia, MayankDaniel Zelazo
Shalev Eggert, Ohad
Sharon, ArielYeshayahou Levy
Shiloni, Elad
Shitrit, Dor
Shoshan, MaorDavid Durban
Shtainshnaider, Rachel
Shusterman, Yehuda
Siles, FlavioDan Michaels
Simbuerger, MichaelDaniella Raveh
Stanly, RonithOksana Stalnov
Tihomirov, DmitryDaniella Raveh
Tuashi, Asaf
Vadlamani, VinayakPini Gurfil
Van Der Lee, Joel
Veiberman, RamiMoti Karpel
Yablochkin, EfimBeni Cukurel
Zamir, YossiAlon Gany
Zibitsker, Aleksander LaviDan Michaels

Technion – Israel Institute of Technology